Staff

Administrative and Artistic Staff

Name Title Phone Email
Katie Behrend Marketing Manager (414) 299-4951
Lindsay Considine Finance Assistant (414) 291-7811
Robin Dennis Education Administrator & Resident Teaching Artist (414) 299-4978
Paul Fredrich Donor Relations & Special Events Manager (414) 299-4972
Becca Kitelinger Development Director (414) 299-4962
Cindy Haas Finance Director (414) 299-4950
Kristen Grill Grants Manager (414) 299-4960
Amy S. Jensen Managing Director (414) 299-4958
Ray Jivoff Associate Artistic Director (414) 299-4965
Michael Lorenz Orchestra Contractor (414) 291-7811
Jennifer Samuelson Marketing Director (414) 299-4961
Amanda Sinko Education Manager (414) 299-4952
Lesley Stone Artistic Administrator (414) 299-4959
Viswa Subbaraman Artistic Director (414) 291-7811
Mark Turner Production and Facilities Director (414) 299-4957
Chris Zello Campaign Manager (414) 299-4953

Box Office Staff

Name Title Phone Email
Kelley Arlt Manager (414) 291-7800
Kathryn Hausman Box Office Assistant (414) 291-7800
Megan Lang Box Office Assistant (414)291-7800
Elora Maloney Box Office Assistant (414) 291-7800
Julian Salas Weekend Supervisor (414) 291-7800
Jade Taylor Box Office Assistant (414) 291-7800
Jen Tirado Supervisor (414) 291-7800
Indalecio de Jesus Valentin Box Office Assistant (414) 291-7800
Rachael Zientek Box Office Assistant (414) 299-4970

Production Staff

Name Title Phone Email
Ryan Treviranus Assistant Stage Manager (414) 299-4970
Phil Warren Master Electrician (414) 299-4971
Ruth Conrad-Proulx Assoc. Director of Production (414) 299-4980
Carri Dahl Scenic Charge (414) 299-4966
Gary Ellis Audio Visual Supervisor and IT Manager (414) 299-4968
Eben Alguire Technical Director (414) 299-4963
Tim Duffy Scenic Carpenter (414) 299-4969
Barry Link Costume Shop Manager (414) 299-4954
Jennifer Lyons Properties Carpenter (414) 299-4974
Kelly Turner Stage Manager (414) 299-4955
Alexander Moliere Technical Assistant (414) 299-4969
Shima Orans Costume Director (414) 299-4954
Jessica Rohde Scenic Carpenter (414) 299-4969
Lisa Schlenker Properties Director and Assistant Director of Facilities (414) 299-4956
Tyler Guynes Stage Supervisor (414) 322-1358
Matthew Ralph Stage Management Apprentice

Facility Staff

Name Title Phone Email
Paul Kaishian Custodian (414) 291-7811
Lee Caracci House Manager (414) 908-6645
Michelle Brien Assistant House Manager
Linnea Koeppel Assistant House Manager
Cara McMullin Assistant House Manager
Patrick Schley Assistant House Manager
David Tilton Assistant House Manager